56121 / Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger
अरक्कोणम - जोलारपेट्टै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56121/Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Arakkonam Junction
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Jolarpettai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (56121) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 08:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. MLPM Melpakkam 08:04 08:05 1m - 2.7 1 SR
3. CTRE Chitteri 08:09 08:10 1m - 7.8 1 SR
4. AVN Anavardikhanpettai 08:14 08:15 1m - 11.7 1 SR
5. MDVE Mahendra Vadi 08:24 08:25 1m - 18.0 1 SR
6. SHU Sholinghur 08:29 08:30 1m 1 21.4 1 SR
7. TUG Thalangai 08:37 08:38 1m - 28.5 1 SR
8. WJR Walajah Road Junction 08:49 08:50 1m 2 36.4 1 SR
9. MCN Mukundarayapuram 08:59 09:00 1m 2 44.2 1 SR
10. THL Tiruvalam 09:09 09:10 1m 2 49.1 1 SR
11. SVUR Sevur 09:19 09:20 1m - 55.2 1 SR
12. KPD Katpadi Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 1 61.0 1 SR
13. LTI Latteri 09:51 09:52 1m - 68.8 1 SR
14. KVN Kavanur 10:09 10:10 1m - 79.5 1 SR
15. GYM Gudiyattam 10:18 10:20 2m - 85.6 1 SR
16. MEH Melalathur 10:26 10:27 1m - 90.4 1 SR
17. VLT Valathoor 10:34 10:35 1m - 95.4 1 SR
18. MPI Melpatti 10:44 10:45 1m - 101.4 1 SR
19. PCKM Pachchakuppam 10:54 10:55 1m - 107.1 1 SR
20. AB Ambur 11:03 11:05 2m - 113.1 1 SR
21. VGM Vinnamangalam 11:14 11:15 1m - 121.0 1 SR
22. VN Vaniyambadi 11:23 11:25 2m - 129.2 1 SR
23. KDY Kettandapatti 11:34 11:35 1m - 138.2 1 SR
24. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 - - 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 12:09 IST
56121 / Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (अरक्कोणम - जोलारपेट्टै पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The train leaves from Arakkonam Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Arakkonam Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Jolarpettai Junction. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 56122.
Loading...