VN / Vaniyambadi
वाणियंबाडि / வாணியம்பாடி

Vaniyambadi (वाणियंबाडि / வாணியம்பாடி), station code VN, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vaniyambadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vaniyambadi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vaniyambadi (VN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 05:18 05:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 10:04 10:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 10:39 10:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vaniyambadi by train, get complete information about VN / Vaniyambadi station, nearest airport to Vaniyambadi. Complete list of trains to and from Vaniyambadi

Loading...
Vaniyambadi