JTJ / Jolarpettai Junction
जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन / ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு

Jolarpettai Junction (जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन / ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு), station code JTJ, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jolarpettai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jolarpettai Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 00:01 00:05 4m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 00:28 00:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m 2,5
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:48 00:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 00:48 00:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 01:23 01:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 01:23 01:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Sum... Exp NER 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 03:53 03:55 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 05:50 06:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 05:50 06:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 08:38 08:40 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Sum... Exp NER 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03254 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur F... SF ECR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 10:28 10:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 11:23 11:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06412 Erode - Jolarpettai Expre... Pass SR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 12:58 13:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 13:15 13:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru F... Exp ECR 13:40 14:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06411 Jolarpettai - Erode Expre... Pass SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 17:13 17:15 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 18:08 18:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... Exp SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 18:25 18:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06019 Tambaram - Ernakulam Summ... Exp SR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai Junction by train, get complete information about JTJ / Jolarpettai Junction station, nearest airport to Jolarpettai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jolarpettai Junction

Loading...
Jolarpettai Junction