56703 / Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - डिंडीगुल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56703/Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 18:25 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Dindigul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul Passenger (56703) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:25 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. PUG Punggudi 18:35 18:36 1m 1 9.0 1 SR
3. KLS Kolatur 18:44 18:45 1m 1 18.7 1 SR
4. SMDM Samudram 18:52 18:53 1m 1 26.6 1 SR
5. MPA Manaparai 19:00 19:02 2m 1 36.5 1 SR
6. CII Chettiyapatti 19:06 19:07 1m 1 43.2 1 SR
7. VPJ Vaiyampatti 19:14 19:15 1m 1 50.4 1 SR
8. KFC Kalpattichatram 19:22 19:23 1m 1 58.7 1 SR
9. AYR Ayyalur 19:31 19:32 1m 1 69.8 1 SR
10. VDM Vadamadura 19:39 19:40 1m 1 78.2 1 SR
11. TMP Tamaraipadi 19:47 19:48 1m 1 86.0 1 SR
12. DG Dindigul Junction 20:50 - - 94.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:35 IST
56703 / Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - डिंडीगुल पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dindigul Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 18:25 hrs and reaches Dindigul Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Dindigul Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 56704.
Loading...