DG / Dindigul Junction
दिंडुक्कल जंक्शन

Dindigul Junction (दिंडुक्कल जंक्शन), station code DG, is a railway station in Dindigul district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dindigul Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dindigul Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dindigul Junction (DG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 00:07 00:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 00:12 00:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06029 Mettupalayam - Tirunelvel... Exp SR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 00:32 00:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 00:55 00:58 3m 4
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 01:12 01:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 01:27 01:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 01:32 01:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 01:32 01:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 01:52 01:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06030 Tirunelveli - Mettupalaya... Exp SR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 02:12 02:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 02:32 02:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 02:52 02:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 02:57 03:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 03:25 03:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 03:25 03:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 03:42 03:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 03:42 03:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 03:50 03:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 06:05 06:15 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... SF SR 06:07 06:10 3m 2,4
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 06:22 06:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli... Pass SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 06:37 06:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 07:02 07:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenge... Pass SR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 07:37 07:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 08:22 08:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 08:40 08:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56624 Madurai - Palani Passenge... Pass SR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16731 Palakkad - Tiruchendur Ex... Exp SR 09:15 09:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 11:00 11:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 12:22 12:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 13:57 14:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 14:07 14:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 15:17 15:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Ex... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56623 Palani - Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:12 18:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 19:35 19:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenge... Pass SR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul... Pass SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 22:02 22:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:02 22:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 22:02 22:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06004 Nagercoil - Tambaram Fare... SF SR 22:02 22:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06006 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF F... SF SR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06003 Tambaram - Nagercoil Fare... SF SR 22:12 22:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 22:25 22:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 22:32 22:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 22:55 23:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 23:02 23:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 23:17 23:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 23:37 23:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... SF SR 23:52 23:55 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 23:55 23:58 3m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dindigul Junction by train, get complete information about DG / Dindigul Junction station, nearest airport to Dindigul Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dindigul Junction

Loading...
Dindigul Junction