56704 / Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli Passenger
दिंडुक्कल - तिरुच्चिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56704/Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dindigul Junction
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Dindigul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (56704) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DG Dindigul Junction 06:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TMP Tamaraipadi 06:39 06:40 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
3. VDM Vadamadura 06:47 06:48 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
4. AYR Ayyalur 06:55 06:56 1m 1 24.5 1 SR
5. KFC Kalpattichatram 07:04 07:05 1m 1 35.6 1 SR
6. VPJ Vaiyampatti 07:12 07:13 1m 1 43.9 1 SR
7. CII Chettiyapatti 07:19 07:20 1m 1 51.1 1 SR
8. MPA Manaparai 07:39 07:40 1m 1 57.9 1 SR
9. SMDM Samudram 07:47 07:48 1m 1 67.7 1 SR
10. KLS Kolatur 07:57 07:58 1m 1 75.6 1 SR
11. PUG Punggudi 08:09 08:10 1m 1 85.3 1 SR
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:30 - 3 94.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:35 IST
56704 / Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (दिंडुक्कल - तिरुच्चिरापल्ली पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Dindigul Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Dindigul Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dindigul Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 56703.
Loading...