56873 / Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger
विलुप्पुरम - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56873/Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Villupuram Junction
.
Departs @ 05:55 (Villupuram Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger (56873) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VM Villupuram Junction 05:55 - 6 0.0 1 SR
2. SXR Serndanur 06:04 06:05 1m 1 8.4 1 SR
3. TUY Thiruthuraiyur 06:11 06:12 1m 1 13.8 1 SR
4. PRT Panruti 06:18 06:19 1m 1 20.0 1 SR
5. MBU Melpattam Bakkam 06:26 06:27 1m 1 27.9 1 SR
6. NPM Nellikuppam 06:32 06:33 1m 1 33.0 1 SR
7. VKP Varakalpattu 06:38 06:39 1m 1 37.6 1 SR
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 06:49 06:50 1m 1 42.7 1 SR
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 06:57 06:58 1m 1 46.8 1 SR
10. CQS Capper Quarry 07:02 07:03 1m 1 51.1 1 SR
11. ALP Alapakam 07:14 07:15 1m 1 58.4 1 SR
12. PUC Puduchattiram 07:24 07:25 1m 1 67.1 1 SR
13. PO Parangipettai 07:31 07:32 1m 1 74.3 1 SR
14. KII Kille 07:37 07:38 1m 1 79.5 1 SR
15. CDM Chidambaram 08:03 08:05 2m 1 85.3 1 SR
16. VMP Vallampadugai 08:11 08:12 1m 1 89.9 1 SR
17. CLN Kollidam 08:16 08:17 1m 1 92.8 1 SR
18. SY Sirkazhi 08:26 08:27 1m 1 102.3 1 SR
19. VDL Vaitheeswaran Koil 08:34 08:35 1m 1 108.3 1 SR
20. ANP Anandtandavpur 08:41 08:42 1m 1 115.8 1 SR
21. NID Nidur 08:45 08:46 1m 1 118.2 1 SR
22. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 09:10 - 4 122.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:52 IST
56873 / Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger (विलुप्पुरम - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The train leaves from Villupuram Junction on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Villupuram Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Mayiladuturai Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 122 kilometers.

The return train is 56874.
Loading...