56874 / Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger
मयिलाडुतुरै - विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mayiladuturai Junction
.
Departs @ 05:40 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Villupuram Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (56874) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 05:40 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. NID Nidur 05:46 05:47 1m 1 4.1 1 SR
3. ANP Anandtandavpur 05:52 05:53 1m 1 6.5 1 SR
4. VDL Vaitheeswaran Koil 06:01 06:02 1m 1 14.0 1 SR
5. SY Sirkazhi 06:10 06:11 1m 1 20.0 1 SR
6. CLN Kollidam 06:21 06:22 1m 1 29.5 1 SR
7. VMP Vallampadugai 06:26 06:27 1m 1 32.4 1 SR
8. CDM Chidambaram 06:39 06:40 1m 1 37.0 1 SR
9. KII Kille 06:46 06:47 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
10. PO Parangipettai 06:54 06:55 1m 1 48.0 1 SR
11. PUC Puduchattiram 07:02 07:03 1m 1 55.2 1 SR
12. ALP Alapakam 07:10 07:11 1m 1 63.9 1 SR
13. CQS Capper Quarry 07:19 07:20 1m 1 71.2 1 SR
14. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 07:59 08:00 1m 1 75.5 1 SR
15. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 08:09 08:10 1m 1 79.6 1 SR
16. VKP Varakalpattu 08:14 08:15 1m 1 84.7 1 SR
17. NPM Nellikuppam 08:20 08:21 1m 1 89.3 1 SR
18. MBU Melpattam Bakkam 08:27 08:28 1m 1 94.4 1 SR
19. PRT Panruti 08:36 08:37 1m 1 102.4 1 SR
20. TUY Thiruthuraiyur 08:44 08:45 1m 1 108.5 1 SR
21. SXR Serndanur 08:52 08:53 1m 1 113.9 1 SR
22. VM Villupuram Junction 09:10 - 3 122.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:53 IST
56874 / Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (मयिलाडुतुरै - विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction. The train leaves from Mayiladuturai Junction on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Villupuram Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mayiladuturai Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Villupuram Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 122 kilometers.

The return train is 56873.
Loading...