56916 / Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger
हुब्बल्लि - चिक्जाजुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56916/Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hubballi Junction
.
Departs @ 18:55 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 (Chikjajur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger (56916) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 18:55 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. KNO Kundgol 19:14 19:15 1m - 15.7 1 SWR
3. SNH Saunshi 19:24 19:25 1m - 24.1 1 SWR
4. GDI Gudgeri 19:39 19:40 1m - 35.3 1 SWR
5. KALS Kalas Halt 19:45 19:46 1m 1 40.7 1 SWR
6. YLG Yalvigi 19:54 19:55 1m - 46.8 1 SWR
7. SVNR Savanur 20:09 20:10 1m - 55.3 1 SWR
8. KVS Kalsur 20:16 20:17 1m 1 63.6 1 SWR
9. KJG Karajgi 20:29 20:30 1m - 68.1 1 SWR
10. HVR Haveri 20:48 20:50 2m - 75.2 1 SWR
11. BYD Byadgi 21:04 21:05 1m - 89.3 1 SWR
12. DAD Devargudda 21:17 21:18 1m - 99.6 1 SWR
13. RNR Ranibennur 21:28 21:30 2m - 107.7 1 SWR
14. CLI Chalgeri 21:44 21:45 1m - 121.2 1 SWR
15. HRR Harihar 22:03 22:05 2m - 131.0 1 SWR
16. DVG Davangere 22:23 22:25 2m - 143.8 1 SWR
17. THN Tolahunse 22:36 22:37 1m - 153.2 1 SWR
18. HNH Hanumanahalli 22:41 22:42 1m 1 159.2 1 SWR
19. KAG Kodaganur 22:49 22:50 1m 1 164.1 1 SWR
20. MYK Mayakonda 22:59 23:00 1m - 172.3 1 SWR
21. SLU Sasalu 23:09 23:10 1m 1 180.3 1 SWR
22. JRU Chikjajur Junction 23:50 - - 190.4 1 SWR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:31 IST
56916 / Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger (हुब्बल्लि - चिक्जाजुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hubballi Junction and Chikjajur Junction. The train leaves from Hubballi Junction on at 18:55 hrs and reaches Chikjajur Junction at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hubballi Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Chikjajur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 190 kilometers.

The return train is 56915.
Loading...