DVG / Davangere
दावणगेरे

Davangere (दावणगेरे), station code DVG, is a railway station in Davanagere district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Davangere.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Davangere have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Davangere (DVG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... Spec SWR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... Spec SWR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Specia... Spec SWR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... Spec SWR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07373 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi... Spec SWR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06241 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56911 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpu... Spec SWR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56518 Harihar Chitradurga Passe... Pass SWR 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... Spec SWR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Spec NER 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... Spec SWR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... Spec NWR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07325 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Spec CR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Spec... Spec SWR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07374 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur... Spec SWR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16544 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Wee... Exp SWR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07326 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Spec CR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Spec... Spec SWR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... Spec NWR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri ... Spec NWR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06239 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... Spec SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gam... Spec SWR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56517 Chitradurga Harihar Passe... Pass SWR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06242 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56916 Hubballi Chikjajur Passen... Pass SWR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... Spec SWR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 22:51 22:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Specia... Spec SWR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 23:57 23:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Davangere by train, get complete information about DVG / Davangere station, nearest airport to Davangere. Complete list of trains to and from Davangere

Loading...
Davangere