RNR / Ranibennur
राणिबेन्नुरू

Ranibennur (राणिबेन्नुरू), station code RNR, is a railway station in Haveri district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranibennur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ranibennur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranibennur (RNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 02:43 02:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 02:43 02:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 03:15 03:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 06:04 06:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 06:46 06:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
56911 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Ramanathap... Exp SWR 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16213 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi E... Exp SWR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurg... Exp SWR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
07306 Gomti Nagar - SSS Hubball... Exp SCR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Gomti Naga... Exp SWR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 10:40 10:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 11:25 11:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 14:44 14:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06588 Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Be... ACExp SWR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubball... Exp SWR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16214 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere E... Exp SWR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
07356 Ramanathapuram - SSS Hubb... Exp SWR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 18:03 18:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56916 Hubballi Chikjajur Passen... Pass SWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06587 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat k... ACExp SWR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 23:16 23:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranibennur by train, get complete information about RNR / Ranibennur station, nearest airport to Ranibennur. Complete list of trains to and from Ranibennur

Loading...
Ranibennur