58021 / Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger
खड़गपुर - टाटानगर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58021/Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction
.
Departs @ 09:15 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 (Tatanagar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (58021) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 09:15 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. KKQ Kalaikunda 09:30 09:31 1m - 7.1 1 SER
3. KSO Khemasuli 09:39 09:40 1m - 14.5 1 SER
4. SUA Sardiha 09:47 09:48 1m - 22.4 1 SER
5. BNB Banstola 09:56 09:57 1m - 30.2 1 SER
6. JGM Jhargram 10:06 10:07 1m 2 37.7 1 SER
7. KATB Khatkura 10:18 10:19 1m - 45.0 1 SER
8. GII Gidni 10:26 10:27 1m - 53.3 1 SER
9. KNM Kanimahuli 10:35 10:36 1m - 60.9 1 SER
10. CKU Chakulia 10:42 10:43 1m - 66.9 1 SER
11. KKPR Kokpara 10:52 10:53 1m - 75.9 1 SER
12. DVM Dhalbhumgarh 11:02 11:03 1m - 85.3 1 SER
13. GTS Ghatsila 11:11 11:12 1m - 97.4 1 SER
14. GUD Galudih 11:18 11:19 1m - 107.4 1 SER
15. RHE Rakha Mines 11:45 11:46 1m 2 114.3 1 SER
16. ASB Asanboni 11:55 11:56 1m 1 119.1 1 SER
17. GVDP Govindpur PH 12:04 12:05 1m 1 126.8 1 SER
18. TATA Tatanagar Junction 13:10 - 2 133.6 1 SER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 19:01 IST
58021 / Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (खड़गपुर - टाटानगर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 09:15 hrs and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tatanagar Junction. It takes 3 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 134 kilometers.

The return train is 58022.
Loading...