TATA / Tatanagar Junction
टाटानगर जंक्शन

Tatanagar Junction (टाटानगर जंक्शन), station code TATA, is a railway station in Jamshedpur district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tatanagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tatanagar Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18006 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 00:25 00:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 00:33 00:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 00:35 00:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 00:35 00:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 01:17 01:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 01:37 01:42 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 01:45 01:52 7m 3
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 01:55 02:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18005 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 02:27 02:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 03:14 03:19 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68012 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 03:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
08054 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 03:20 03:50 30m 4
SMTWTFS
78029 Tatanagar - Badampahar DE... DEMU SER - 03:45 - 1A
SMTWTFS
08129 Tatanagar - Badampahar DE... DEMU SER - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER - 04:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 04:25 04:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
08060 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 04:50 04:58 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 04:50 04:58 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 05:05 05:13 8m 4
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Expr... Exp SER 05:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 05:42 05:52 10m 3
SMTWTFS
78031 Tatanagar - Badampahar DE... DEMU SER - 06:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 06:12 06:22 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 06:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 06:22 06:32 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 06:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... MEMU SER 06:55 07:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08697 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU P... MEMU SER 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR - 07:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger... Pass SER - 07:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
08155 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:35 08:05 30m 2,4
SMTWTFS
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar M... MEMU SER 07:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 07:55 08:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 08:05 08:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER - 08:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
68013 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08055 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ... MEMU SER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER - 08:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 08:48 08:58 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 08:48 08:58 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 08:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 08:57 09:07 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 09:12 09:22 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 09:35 10:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 09:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER 09:58 10:08 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passen... Pass SER 10:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 10:13 10:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58024 Barka Kana-Tatanagar Jn P... Pass SER 10:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passeng... Pass SER 10:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 10:30 10:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 10:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 10:52 11:02 10m 4
SMTWTFS
78030 Badampahar - Tatanagar DE... DEMU SER 11:05 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
08130 Badampahar - Tatanagar DE... DEMU SER 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 11:17 11:22 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 11:17 11:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 11:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Pass... Pass SER - 11:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
08014 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar... Exp SER 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 11:50 12:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
08698 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU P... MEMU SER 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... SF SER 12:05 12:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 12:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER - 12:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Pas... Pass SER 13:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 13:15 13:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 13:15 13:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER - 13:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 13:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ... MEMU SER 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 13:38 13:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 14:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
08056 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 14:20 14:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 14:20 14:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
78032 Badampahar - Tatanagar DE... DEMU SER 14:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 14:40 14:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 14:40 14:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passe... Pass SER - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
78033 Tatanagar - Gua DEMU DEMU SER - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 15:15 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 15:15 15:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08013 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur... Exp SER - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR - 15:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 15:52 15:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 16:10 16:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 16:10 16:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 16:17 16:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 16:23 16:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER 16:50 17:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER - 17:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 17:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passen... Pass SER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 17:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 17:30 17:37 7m 3
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER - 17:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 17:55 18:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 17:58 18:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 17:58 18:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 17:58 18:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 17:58 18:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 18:10 18:45 35m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Pas... Pass SER - 18:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 18:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur M... MEMU SER - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
08156 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 19:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 19:22 19:30 8m 3
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 19:32 19:42 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Expr... Exp SER - 19:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 19:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 19:58 20:08 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 20:13 20:18 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08053 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68011 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Memu... MEMU SER 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER - 21:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 21:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12813 Steel Express SF SER 21:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER - 21:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER - 21:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78034 Gua - Tatanagar DEMU DEMU SER 22:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:58 23:05 7m 4
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 22:58 23:05 7m 4
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 22:58 23:05 7m 4
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 23:12 23:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 23:40 23:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
68015 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 23:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 23:57 00:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 23:57 00:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 23:57 00:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 23:57 00:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 23:57 00:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar Junction by train, get complete information about TATA / Tatanagar Junction station, nearest airport to Tatanagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tatanagar Junction

Loading...
Tatanagar Junction