GTS / Ghatsila
घाटशिला / ঘাটশিলা

Ghatsila (घाटशिला / ঘাটশিলা), station code GTS, is a railway station in East Singhbhum district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghatsila.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghatsila have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghatsila (GTS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 02:52 02:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08054 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER 03:52 03:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
68012 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 03:55 03:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08060 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER 05:15 05:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... MEMU SER 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08697 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU P... MEMU SER 06:04 06:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER 06:47 06:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 07:11 07:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08055 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER 07:21 07:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
68013 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 09:26 09:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 09:32 09:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Pas... Pass SER 11:11 11:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 11:39 11:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Pass... Pass SER 12:07 12:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
08698 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU P... MEMU SER 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18033 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Ex... MEMU SER 13:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18034 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Ex... MEMU SER - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 14:13 14:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 14:35 14:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08056 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER 17:36 17:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 18:34 18:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 19:04 19:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Pas... Pass SER 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08053 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68011 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Memu... MEMU SER 20:07 20:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12813 Steel Express SF SER 20:21 20:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68015 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 22:47 22:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghatsila by train, get complete information about GTS / Ghatsila station, nearest airport to Ghatsila. Complete list of trains to and from Ghatsila

Loading...