JAM / Jamnagar
जामनगर / જામનગર

Jamnagar (जामनगर / જામનગર), station code JAM, is a railway station in Jamnagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamnagar (JAM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 00:19 00:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 00:19 00:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 00:49 00:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR 00:49 00:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 02:29 02:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 03:13 03:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 03:13 03:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 04:04 04:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 04:04 04:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Vadodara SF In... SF WR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 06:11 06:16 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 06:59 07:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 06:59 07:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR - 08:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 09:02 09:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 09:04 09:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 10:36 10:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 10:46 10:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 10:46 10:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 10:58 11:02 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 11:17 11:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 11:18 11:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 11:18 11:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express... SF WR 11:28 11:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 12:33 12:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 12:34 12:39 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express... SF WR 12:34 12:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 12:43 12:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 13:24 13:29 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 13:26 13:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 16:12 16:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 16:39 16:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 18:21 18:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 18:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 19:04 19:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 20:29 20:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 21:02 21:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR - 21:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 22:43 22:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Inter... SF WR 23:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 23:43 23:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamnagar by train, get complete information about JAM / Jamnagar station, nearest airport to Jamnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jamnagar

Loading...
Jamnagar