JAM / Jamnagar
जामनगर / જામનગર

Jamnagar (जामनगर / જામનગર), station code JAM, is a railway station in Jamnagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamnagar (JAM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 00:17 00:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:17 00:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express ... Spec NER 00:17 00:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 00:19 00:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 00:49 00:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR 00:49 00:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 02:12 02:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 02:44 02:49 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 03:12 03:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Spec WR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 03:13 03:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 04:04 04:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 04:38 04:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
02960 Jamnagar - Vadodara Inter... Spec WR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 05:07 05:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 05:07 05:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Por... Spec WR 06:11 06:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 06:59 07:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 08:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 09:02 09:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 09:04 09:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Week... Spec SR 09:04 09:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 09:23 09:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 09:25 09:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 09:41 09:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 09:41 09:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 09:44 09:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 10:12 10:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 10:12 10:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 10:30 10:34 4m 1
SMTWTFS
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 10:36 10:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly S... Spec WR 10:43 10:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar F... Spec WR 10:46 10:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 10:58 11:02 4m 1
SMTWTFS
09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradh... Spec WR 11:18 11:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
02905 Okha - Howrah SF Festival... Spec WR 11:18 11:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 11:18 11:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 11:19 11:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 11:19 11:24 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 11:19 11:24 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid - 1... Spec WR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 12:33 12:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradh... Spec WR 12:34 12:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival... Spec WR 12:34 12:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 13:24 13:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Week... Spec SR 13:24 13:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 13:47 13:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 13:52 13:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR - 13:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 14:23 14:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 15:36 15:42 6m 1
SMTWTFS
09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly S... Spec WR 15:38 15:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid - 1... Spec WR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 16:12 16:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 17:03 17:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 17:53 17:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 17:53 17:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 18:21 18:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Spec WR 19:04 19:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 20:29 20:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 20:51 20:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 20:56 21:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 21:02 21:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 21:58 22:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Spec WR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur F... Spec WR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 22:32 22:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Inter... Spec WR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 23:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 23:46 23:51 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 23:59 00:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 23:59 00:09 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamnagar by train, get complete information about JAM / Jamnagar station, nearest airport to Jamnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jamnagar

Loading...
Jamnagar