RJT / Rajkot Junction
राजकोट जंक्शन

Rajkot Junction (राजकोट जंक्शन), station code RJT, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajkot Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajkot Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19252 Okha - Veraval Express... Exp WR 00:40 01:20 40m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 01:03 01:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 01:18 01:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 02:05 02:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 02:36 02:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Veraval - Okha Express... Exp WR 02:43 03:03 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 02:50 02:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 02:59 03:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 03:36 03:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Okha SF Speci... SF WR 04:04 04:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
09436 Okha - Ahmedabad SF Speci... SF WR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 04:16 04:26 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 05:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 05:00 05:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 05:00 05:40 40m 2
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 05:15 05:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Vadodara SF In... SF WR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 06:13 07:10 57m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 07:09 07:19 10m 2
SMTWTFS
79454 Rajkot-Wankaner DEMU DEMU WR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express... Exp WR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR - 07:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:44 08:54 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 09:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 09:06 09:16 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 09:33 09:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 09:33 09:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 09:35 09:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12267 Mumbai Central - Hapa AC ... Drnt WR 10:06 10:16 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 10:14 10:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 10:31 10:41 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 10:31 10:41 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 11:00 11:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19120 Veraval - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 11:09 11:19 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 11:09 11:19 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 11:48 11:58 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 12:13 12:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 12:13 12:23 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 12:41 12:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 12:41 12:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 12:41 12:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 13:00 13:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 13:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 13:48 13:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 13:48 13:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly E... Exp WR 13:50 13:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR - 14:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Veraval Inter... Exp WR 14:48 14:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR - 14:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 15:08 15:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 15:25 15:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 16:58 17:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 16:58 17:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 17:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 17:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 18:12 18:28 16m 3
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 18:25 18:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 18:28 18:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR 18:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
79445 Morbi - Rajkot DEMU DEMU WR 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 20:40 22:20 100m 2
SMTWTFS
12268 Hapa - Mumbai Central AC ... Drnt WR 20:42 20:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 21:11 21:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Inter... SF WR 21:56 22:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 22:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR - 22:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 22:22 22:27 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 22:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:42 22:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 23:41 23:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 23:41 23:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajkot Junction by train, get complete information about RJT / Rajkot Junction station, nearest airport to Rajkot Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rajkot Junction

Loading...
Rajkot Junction