61001 / Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU
बोईसर - वसई रोड मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 61001/Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Boisar
.
Departs @ 08:35 (Boisar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS

Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU (61001) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BOR Boisar 08:35 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. UOI Umroli 08:41 08:42 1m 2 4.9 1 WR
3. PLG Palghar 08:48 08:49 1m 2 11.3 1 WR
4. KLV Kelve Road 08:57 08:58 1m - 19.7 1 WR
5. SAH Saphale 09:04 09:05 1m 2 26.1 1 WR
6. VTN Vaitarna 09:12 09:13 1m 2 33.9 1 WR
7. VR Virar 09:27 09:28 1m - 42.4 1 WR
8. NSP Nallasopara 09:33 09:34 1m - 46.6 1 WR
9. BSR Vasai Road 09:45 - 7 50.7 1 WR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:40 IST
61001 / Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU (बोईसर - वसई रोड मेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Boisar and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Boisar on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Boisar, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 51 kilometers.

The return train is 61002.
Loading...