61002 / Dombivli - Boisar MEMU
डोम्बिवली - बोईसर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 61002/Dombivli - Boisar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 (Boisar)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Boisar MEMU (61002) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 05:30 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 05:45 05:46 1m 3 5.0 1 CR
3. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 05:55 05:56 1m 2 13.0 1 CR
4. KHBV Kharbav 06:04 06:05 1m - 21.1 1 CR
5. KARD Kaman Road 06:12 06:13 1m - 29.4 1 CR
6. JCNR Juchandra 06:18 06:19 1m 2 35.0 1 CR
7. BSR Vasai Road 06:35 06:50 15m 6,4 40.3 1 WR
8. NSP Nallasopara 06:56 06:57 1m 3 44.4 1 WR
9. VR Virar 07:03 07:04 1m 3 48.6 1 WR
10. VTN Vaitarna 07:15 07:16 1m 1 57.1 1 WR
11. SAH Saphale 07:23 07:24 1m 1 64.9 1 WR
12. KLV Kelve Road 07:30 07:33 3m - 71.4 1 WR
13. PLG Palghar 07:49 07:50 1m 1 79.8 1 WR
14. UOI Umroli 07:57 07:58 1m 1 86.2 1 WR
15. BOR Boisar 08:10 - 1 91.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:41 IST
61002 / Dombivli - Boisar MEMU (डोम्बिवली - बोईसर मेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Boisar. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Boisar at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Boisar. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 91 kilometers.

The return train is 61001.
Loading...