PLG / Palghar
पालघर

Palghar (पालघर), station code PLG, is a railway station in Palghar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palghar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palghar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palghar (PLG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 01:30 01:37 7m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 01:47 01:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 01:54 01:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 01:55 02:02 7m 3
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 03:21 03:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 03:31 03:40 9m 2
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 03:57 03:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 04:37 04:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid - 1... Spec WR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle EMU WR 05:13 05:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali ME... MEMU WR 05:27 05:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93001 Virar-Dahanu Road Slow Lo... Mumb WR 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
93003 Virar-Dahanu Road Slow Lo... Mumb WR 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fas... Mumb WR 06:15 06:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
93005 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93007 Borivali-Dahanu Road Fast... Mumb WR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU... MEMU CR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 08:15 08:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61001 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU CR 08:48 08:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fas... Mumb WR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 09:08 09:16 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
59038 Surat - Virar Shuttle... Pass WR 09:20 09:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
93011 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
93010 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93012 Dahanu Road - Virar Local... Mumb WR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
93013 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 10:45 10:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR 11:20 11:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93014 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 12:04 12:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93015 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 12:07 12:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 12:14 12:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93019 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 12:34 12:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 12:34 12:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 12:34 12:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93021 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 12:47 12:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
93018 Dahanu Road-Churchgate Lo... Mumb WR 13:16 13:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 13:52 13:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 14:08 14:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast ... Mumb WR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93025 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb WR 15:48 15:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
93027 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb WR 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 16:41 16:45 4m 2
SMTWTFS
93029 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 17:08 17:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 17:34 17:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle... Pass WR 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93024 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
93026 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 18:33 18:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 18:41 18:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93028 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb CR 19:42 19:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
93036 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 21:20 21:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle EMU WR 21:41 21:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 21:55 21:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid - 1... Spec WR 23:11 23:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
69173 Virar - Dahanu Road Memu... MEMU WR 23:30 23:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 23:42 23:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palghar by train, get complete information about PLG / Palghar station, nearest airport to Palghar. Complete list of trains to and from Palghar

Loading...
Palghar