63278 / Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
सोनपुर - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63278/Sonpur - Barauni MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sonpur Junction.
Departs @ 09:40 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sonpur - Barauni MEMU (63278) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SEE Sonpur Junction 09:40 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 09:50 09:55 5m - 5.3 1 ECR
3. CKRD Chakmakrand 10:05 10:06 1m - 11.5 1 ECR
4. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 10:12 10:13 1m - 15.8 1 ECR
5. CSR Chak Sikandar 10:19 10:20 1m - 21.0 1 ECR
6. GKHT Gram Kharika 10:24 10:25 1m - 23.4 1 ECR
7. DES Desari 10:29 10:30 1m - 25.1 1 ECR
8. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 10:35 10:36 1m - 30.3 1 ECR
9. MNO Mehnar 10:41 10:42 1m - 35.2 1 ECR
10. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 10:46 10:47 1m - 39.1 1 ECR
11. SPP Shahpur Patoree 10:51 10:53 2m - 43.1 1 ECR
12. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 10:58 10:59 1m - 48.7 1 ECR
13. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 11:05 11:06 1m - 56.0 1 ECR
14. HBP Harpar Bochaha 11:11 11:12 1m - 61.4 1 ECR
15. VPDA Vidyapatidham 11:26 11:27 1m - 65.8 1 ECR
16. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 11:32 11:33 1m - 70.5 1 ECR
17. BCA Bachwara Junction 11:45 11:47 2m - 76.6 1 ECR
18. TGA Teghra 11:55 11:56 1m - 85.5 1 ECR
19. BUJ Barauni Flag 12:15 12:16 1m - 90.3 1 ECR
20. BJU Barauni Junction 12:30 - - 92.9 1 ECR
Last Updated: 18-May-16 06:51 IST
63278 / Sonpur - Barauni MEMU (सोनपुर - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Sonpur Junction on at 09:40 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sonpur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 75223.
Loading...