64031 / Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti EMU
गाजियाबाद - शकुरबस्ती ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64031/Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghaziabad Junction.
Departs @ 09:00 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Shakurbasti)
SMTWTFS

Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti EMU (64031) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 15:49 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 09:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. SBB Sahibabad Junction 09:10 09:11 1m - 6.8 1 NR
3. CNJ Chander Nagar 09:15 09:16 1m 2 10.7 1 NR
4. ANVR Anand Vihar 09:18 09:19 1m 2 12.5 1 NR
5. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 09:22 09:23 1m 2 16.1 1 NR
6. TKJ Tilak Bridge 09:30 09:31 1m 3 22.4 1 NR
7. CSB Shivaji Bridge 09:34 09:35 1m 3 23.7 1 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 09:53 09:55 2m 2 24.8 1 NR
9. DSB Sadar Bazar 10:01 10:02 1m 4 26.7 1 NR
10. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 10:09 10:10 1m 1 28.8 1 NR
11. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 10:13 10:14 1m 1 30.6 1 NR
12. DBSI Dayabasti 10:17 10:18 1m - 31.6 1 NR
13. SSB Shakurbasti 10:30 - - 36.4 1 NR
64031 / Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti EMU (गाजियाबाद - शकुरबस्ती ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Shakurbasti. The train leaves from Ghaziabad Junction on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Shakurbasti at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghaziabad Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Shakurbasti. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 36 kilometers.

The return train is 64032.