64082 / New Delhi Palwal EMU
नई दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64082/New Delhi Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 18:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi Palwal EMU (64082) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 18:00 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. CSB Shivaji Bridge 18:04 18:05 1m 2 1.1 1 NR
3. TKJ Tilak Bridge 18:09 18:10 1m 2 2.4 1 NR
4. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:16 18:17 1m 4 7.3 1 NR
5. OKA Okhla 18:24 18:25 1m 3 10.8 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 18:31 18:32 1m 1 17.9 1 NR
7. FDB Faridabad 18:42 18:43 1m 3 28.2 1 NR
8. FDN Faridabad New Town 18:48 18:49 1m 1 32.0 1 NR
9. BVH Ballabgarh 18:54 18:55 1m 4 36.0 1 NR
10. AST Asaoti 19:03 19:04 1m 2 46.0 1 NR
11. PWL Palwal 19:30 - 8 57.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:31 IST
64082 / New Delhi Palwal EMU (नई दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Palwal at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Palwal. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.
Loading...