64090 / Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
निजामुद्दीन परिक्रमा ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64090/Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Departs @ 09:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU (64090) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:06 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:10 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. PGMD Pragati Maidan 09:14 09:15 1m - 3.2 1 NR
3. TKJ Tilak Bridge 09:18 09:19 1m - 4.9 1 NR
4. CSB Shivaji Bridge 09:22 09:23 1m - 6.1 1 NR
5. NDLS New Delhi 09:38 09:40 2m 1 7.2 1 NR
6. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 09:57 09:58 1m - 11.2 1 NR
7. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 10:01 10:02 1m - 12.9 1 NR
8. DBSI Dayabasti 10:05 10:06 1m - 14.2 1 NR
9. PTNR Patel Nagar 10:14 10:15 1m - 15.9 1 NR
10. KRTN Kirtinagar 10:17 10:18 1m - 17.6 1 NR
11. NRVR Naraina Vihar 10:19 10:20 1m - 18.8 1 NR
12. DLPI Delhi Indrapuri 10:21 10:22 1m - 20.8 1 NR
13. BRSQ Brar Square 10:24 10:25 1m - 21.7 1 NR
14. SDPR Sardar Patel Road 10:26 10:27 1m - 25.2 1 NR
15. CNKP Chanakyapuri 10:29 10:30 1m - 25.9 1 NR
16. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 10:32 10:33 1m - 27.8 1 NR
17. SOJ Sarojini Nagar 10:35 10:36 1m - 28.7 1 NR
18. LDCY Lodi Colony 10:38 10:39 1m - 30.7 1 NR
19. SWNR Sewa Nagar 10:41 10:42 1m - 31.7 1 NR
20. LPNR Lajpat Nagar 10:44 10:45 1m - 33.3 1 NR
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 - - 34.0 1 NR
64090 / Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU (निजामुद्दीन परिक्रमा ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 09:10 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.