DSJ / Delhi Safdarjung
दिल्ली सफदरजंग

Delhi Safdarjung (दिल्ली सफदरजंग), station code DSJ, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Delhi Safdarjung.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Delhi Safdarjung have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 03:26 03:30 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
64094 Shakurbasti - Nizamuddin ... Del NR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64093 Nizamuddin - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Termi... ACSF WR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 10:27 10:31 4m 1
SMTWTFS
64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 11:16 11:20 4m 1
SMTWTFS
64096 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Niza... Del NR 11:22 11:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 17:02 17:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Niza... Del NR 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New D... Del NR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
09097 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 22:50 22:54 4m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Delhi Safdarjung by train, get complete information about DSJ / Delhi Safdarjung station, nearest airport to Delhi Safdarjung. Complete list of trains to and from Delhi Safdarjung

Loading...
Delhi Safdarjung