64235 / Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU
बाराबंकी - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू

Today Departure from Barabanki Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 64235/Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barabanki Junction
.
Departs @ 06:50 (Barabanki Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS

Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU (64235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBK Barabanki Junction 06:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. SFH Safedabad 06:59 07:00 1m 2 7.4 1 NR
3. JRR Jugaur 07:06 07:07 1m 1 10.7 1 NR
4. ML Malhaur Junction 07:13 07:14 1m 2 16.0 1 NR
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:40 07:45 5m 4 28.3 1 NR
6. MKG Manak Nagar 08:07 08:08 1m 1 33.0 1 NR
7. POF Piparsand 08:21 08:22 1m 1 45.0 1 NR
8. HRN Harauni 08:28 08:29 1m 1 51.3 1 NR
9. JTU Jaitipur 08:36 08:37 1m 1 58.9 1 NR
10. KVX Kusumbhi 08:42 08:43 1m 1 63.2 1 NR
11. AJ Ajgain 08:48 08:49 1m 1 67.3 1 NR
12. SIC Sonik 08:56 08:57 1m 2 74.4 1 NR
13. ON Unnao Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 2 82.7 1 NR
14. MGW Magarwara 09:50 09:51 1m 1 89.0 1 NR
15. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 09:58 09:59 1m 2,3 96.4 1 NR
16. CNB Kanpur Central 10:10 - 3 100.3 1 NCR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 11:17 IST
64235 / Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU (बाराबंकी - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central. The train leaves from Barabanki Junction on at 06:50 hrs and reaches Kanpur Central at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barabanki Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Kanpur Central. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 64236.
Loading...