64236 / Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU
कानपुर सेंट्रल - बाराबंकी मेमू

Today Departure from Kanpur Central is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 64236/Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 18:50 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25 (Barabanki Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU (64236) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 18:50 - 7,8,9 0.0 1 NCR
2. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 18:58 18:59 1m 1 3.9 1 NR
3. MGW Magarwara 19:05 19:06 1m 2 11.3 1 NR
4. ON Unnao Junction 19:12 19:14 2m 3 17.5 1 NR
5. SIC Sonik 19:22 19:23 1m 1 25.9 1 NR
6. AJ Ajgain 19:29 19:30 1m 2,3 33.0 1 NR
7. KVX Kusumbhi 19:34 19:35 1m 2 37.1 1 NR
8. JTU Jaitipur 19:39 19:40 1m 2 41.4 1 NR
9. HRN Harauni 19:48 19:49 1m 2 49.0 1 NR
10. POF Piparsand 19:54 19:55 1m 2 55.3 1 NR
11. AMS Amausi 20:00 20:01 1m 2,3 61.0 1 NR
12. MKG Manak Nagar 20:07 20:08 1m 2 67.3 1 NR
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:30 20:40 10m 1 72.0 1 NR
14. ML Malhaur Junction 21:00 21:01 1m 1 84.3 1 NR
15. JRR Jugaur 21:06 21:07 1m 1 89.6 1 NR
16. SFH Safedabad 21:14 21:15 1m 1 92.9 1 NR
17. BBK Barabanki Junction 21:25 - 4 100.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 11:18 IST
64236 / Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU (कानपुर सेंट्रल - बाराबंकी मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 18:50 hrs and reaches Barabanki Junction at 21:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Barabanki Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 64235.
Loading...