63012 / Rampurhat - Barddhaman Memu
रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Memu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rampur Hat
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Rampur Hat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rampurhat - Barddhaman Memu (63012) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RPH Rampur Hat 07:25 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. TPF Tarapith Road 07:32 07:33 1m 2 7.1 1 ER
3. MLV Mallarpur 07:38 07:39 1m 2 12.5 1 ER
4. GHLE Gadadharpur 07:46 07:47 1m 2 20.6 1 ER
5. SNT Sainthia Junction 07:55 07:56 1m 4 27.9 1 ER
6. BSLE Bataspur 08:04 08:05 1m 2 35.6 1 ER
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 08:10 08:11 1m 2 41.1 1 ER
8. KPLE Kopai 08:18 08:19 1m 1 50.0 1 ER
9. PNE Prantik 08:25 08:26 1m 2 56.4 1 ER
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 08:30 08:31 1m 2 60.5 1 ER
11. BDH Bhedia 08:39 08:40 1m 2 68.2 1 ER
12. PCQ Pichkurirdhal 08:45 08:46 1m 2 73.3 1 ER
13. GKH Guskara 08:50 08:51 1m 1 79.6 1 ER
14. NRX Noadar Dhal 08:57 08:58 1m 1 84.6 1 ER
15. BPS Banpas 09:02 09:03 1m 1 89.6 1 ER
16. JTL Jhapater Dhal 09:08 09:09 1m 3 94.9 1 ER
17. KAN Khana Junction 09:39 09:40 1m 4 99.3 1 ER
18. TIT Talit 09:46 09:47 1m - 105.2 1 ER
19. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:55 - 7 112.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 18:30 IST
63012 / Rampurhat - Barddhaman Memu (रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Rampur Hat and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Rampur Hat on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rampur Hat, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 112 kilometers.

The return train is 63011.
Loading...