74902 / Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU
पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74902/Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 05:35 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU (74902) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 05:35 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 05:43 05:45 2m 1 3.7 1 NR
3. KNDI Kandrori 05:52 05:54 2m 1 13.0 1 NR
4. GILA Ghiala 05:59 06:00 1m 2 17.3 1 NR
5. MRTL Mirthal 06:06 06:08 2m 1 23.6 1 NR
6. BNGL Bhangala 06:18 06:20 2m 2 33.8 1 NR
7. MEX Mukerian 06:30 06:32 2m 1 43.3 1 NR
8. UCB Unchi Bassi 06:45 06:47 2m 1 52.1 1 NR
9. DZA Dasuya 06:54 06:56 2m 1 58.9 1 NR
10. GSB Garna Sahib 07:02 07:03 1m 1 62.0 1 NR
11. KZX Khudda Korala 07:07 07:09 2m 1 68.6 1 NR
12. TDO Tanda Urmar 07:18 07:20 2m 2 74.1 1 NR
13. CGH Cholang 07:27 07:29 2m 1 80.2 1 NR
14. BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal 07:36 07:38 2m 2 87.3 1 NR
15. KKL Kala Bakra 07:46 07:48 2m 2 96.3 1 NR
16. AWL Alawalpur 07:55 07:57 2m 1 102.1 1 NR
17. SCPD Suchipind 08:06 08:08 2m 1 112.5 1 NR
18. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 - 3 115.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:37 IST
74902 / Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU (पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 08:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 74901.
Loading...