74904 / Pathankot Jalandhar DMU
पठानकोट - जालंधर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74904/Pathankot Jalandhar DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 17:35 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot Jalandhar DMU (74904) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 17:35 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 17:43 17:45 2m 1 3.7 1 NR
3. KNDI Kandrori 17:52 17:54 2m 1 13.0 1 NR
4. GILA Ghiala 18:00 18:01 1m 2 17.3 1 NR
5. MRTL Mirthal 18:06 18:08 2m 1 23.6 1 NR
6. BNGL Bhangala 18:18 18:20 2m 2 33.8 1 NR
7. MEX Mukerian 18:33 18:35 2m 1 43.3 1 NR
8. UCB Unchi Bassi 18:47 18:49 2m 1 52.1 1 NR
9. DZA Dasuya 18:56 18:58 2m 1 58.9 1 NR
10. GSB Garna Sahib 19:18 19:19 1m 1 62.0 1 NR
11. KZX Khudda Korala 19:22 19:24 2m 1 68.6 1 NR
12. TDO Tanda Urmar 19:34 19:36 2m 2 74.1 1 NR
13. CGH Cholang 19:42 19:44 2m 1 80.2 1 NR
14. BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal 19:53 19:55 2m 2 87.3 1 NR
15. KKL Kala Bakra 20:04 20:06 2m 2 96.3 1 NR
16. AWL Alawalpur 20:12 20:14 2m 1 102.1 1 NR
17. SCPD Suchipind 20:24 20:26 2m 1 112.5 1 NR
18. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 - 3 115.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:38 IST
74904 / Pathankot Jalandhar DMU (पठानकोट - जालंधर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 74903.
Loading...