74951 / Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DMU
जैजों दोआबा - जालंधर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74951/Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaijon Doaba
.
Departs @ 10:25 (Jaijon Doaba)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DMU (74951) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JJJ Jaijon Doaba 10:25 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. MGWD Mahngarwal Doaba 10:31 10:32 1m 1 5.0 1 NR
3. SQJ Saila Khurd 10:37 10:38 1m 1 9.2 1 NR
4. SNB Satnaur Badesron 10:44 10:45 1m 1 13.6 1 NR
5. GSR Garhshankar 10:51 10:52 1m 1 18.8 1 NR
6. NSS Nawanshahr Doaba Junction 11:43 11:48 5m 1 31.0 1 NR
7. KYY Kariha 11:56 11:57 1m 1 36.8 1 NR
8. KHHJ Khatkar Kalan 12:02 12:03 1m 1 40.1 1 NR
9. BXB Banga 12:06 12:07 1m - 43.4 1 NR
10. MXP Malupota 12:13 12:14 1m 1 47.4 1 NR
11. BHM Bahram 12:20 12:21 1m - 52.9 1 NR
12. KASH Kulthamabdullashah Halt 12:28 12:29 1m 1 58.3 1 NR
13. MYE Mandhali 12:35 12:36 1m 1 60.8 1 NR
14. PGW Phagwara Junction 12:46 12:48 2m 2 66.8 1 NR
15. CEU Chiheru 12:56 12:57 1m 2 74.5 1 NR
16. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:14 13:16 2m 1 83.2 1 NR
17. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 13:45 - 5 87.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:44 IST
74951 / Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DMU (जैजों दोआबा - जालंधर डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Jaijon Doaba on at 10:25 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 13:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaijon Doaba, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74952.
Loading...