74952 / Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU
जालंधर - जैजों दोआबा डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74952/Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jalandhar City Junction
.
Departs @ 06:55 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Jaijon Doaba)
SMTWTFS

Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU (74952) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:01 07:02 1m 2 4.7 1 NR
3. CEU Chiheru 07:10 07:11 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 07:18 07:20 2m 1 21.1 1 NR
5. MYE Mandhali 07:48 07:49 1m 1 27.0 1 NR
6. KASH Kulthamabdullashah Halt 07:53 07:54 1m 1 29.5 1 NR
7. BHM Bahram 07:59 08:01 2m 1 35.0 1 NR
8. MXP Malupota 08:08 08:09 1m 1 40.5 1 NR
9. BXB Banga 08:13 08:15 2m 1 44.5 1 NR
10. KHHJ Khatkar Kalan 08:21 08:22 1m 1 47.8 1 NR
11. KYY Kariha 08:26 08:27 1m 1 51.1 1 NR
12. NSS Nawanshahr Doaba Junction 08:33 08:35 2m 1 56.9 1 NR
13. GSR Garhshankar 09:34 09:35 1m 1 69.1 1 NR
14. SNB Satnaur Badesron 09:41 09:42 1m 1 74.3 1 NR
15. SQJ Saila Khurd 09:48 09:49 1m 1 78.7 1 NR
16. MGWD Mahngarwal Doaba 09:54 09:55 1m 1 82.9 1 NR
17. JJJ Jaijon Doaba 10:10 - 1 87.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:44 IST
74952 / Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU (जालंधर - जैजों दोआबा डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The train leaves from Jalandhar City Junction on at 06:55 hrs and reaches Jaijon Doaba at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jalandhar City Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jaijon Doaba. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74951.
Loading...