JRC / Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन / ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन / ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code JRC, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalandhar Cantt. Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 00:27 00:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04611 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02332 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... Spec NER 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 02:32 02:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 03:05 03:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... DEMU NR 03:27 03:29 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 03:52 03:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 03:52 03:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02421 Pooja Express SF Festival... Spec NR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 04:20 04:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Express... Spec NR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 04:32 04:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 04:37 04:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 04:37 04:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 04:45 04:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 04:57 05:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... DEMU NR 05:03 05:05 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 05:07 05:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04401 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... Spec NR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08237 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 05:47 05:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 06:02 06:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 06:16 06:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 06:16 06:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 06:35 06:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 06:35 06:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 06:35 06:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02355 Archana Express Festival ... Spec ECR 06:35 06:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID-19 ... Spec WCR 06:35 06:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
74914 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 06:37 06:39 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02237 Begampura Express Festiva... Spec NR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
74952 Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DM... EMU NR 07:01 07:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Spec WCR 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec WCR 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
54625 Jaijon Doaba-Jalandhar Ci... Pass NR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 08:27 08:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 08:27 08:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02331 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74913 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... DEMU NR 08:50 08:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... MEMU NR 09:25 09:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54638 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur... Pass NR 10:27 10:29 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:38 12:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54637 Hoshiarpur-Jalandhar City... Pass NR 13:01 13:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74951 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DM... EMU NR 13:14 13:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:23 13:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:23 13:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 13:23 13:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... DEMU NR 13:40 13:41 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
74954 Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DM... EMU NR 14:07 14:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:45 14:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 14:45 14:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 14:45 14:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:45 14:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
74915 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 15:45 15:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... MEMU NR 16:07 16:34 27m 3
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74916 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 16:37 16:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54626 Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doa... Pass NR 17:17 17:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 17:30 17:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02238 Begampura Express Festiva... Spec NR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 17:44 17:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:44 17:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08238 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
74917 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar city... EMU NR 18:28 18:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74918 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 19:02 19:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar ... DEMU NR 20:00 20:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID-19 ... Spec WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... Spec WR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02356 Archana Express Festival ... Spec ECR 20:54 20:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 20:57 21:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 20:57 21:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 20:57 21:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 21:06 21:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 21:06 21:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 21:09 21:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74919 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... EMU NR 21:15 21:17 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 21:25 21:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74920 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 21:27 21:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 21:46 21:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 21:46 21:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 21:55 22:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02422 Pooja Express SF Festival... Spec NR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 22:10 22:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR 22:30 22:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 22:57 23:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 23:07 23:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02461 Shri Shakti AC SF Express... Spec NR 23:07 23:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 23:33 23:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:54 23:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar Cantt. Junction by train, get complete information about JRC / Jalandhar Cantt. Junction station, nearest airport to Jalandhar Cantt. Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Loading...
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction