74953 / Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU
जैजों दोआबा - जलंधर शहर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74953/Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaijon Doaba
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Jaijon Doaba)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU (74953) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JJJ Jaijon Doaba 17:05 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. MGWD Mahngarwal Doaba 17:11 17:12 1m 1 5.0 1 NR
3. SQJ Saila Khurd 17:18 17:19 1m 1 9.2 1 NR
4. SNB Satnaur Badesron 17:25 17:26 1m 1 13.6 1 NR
5. GSR Garhshankar 17:32 17:33 1m 1 18.8 1 NR
6. NSS Nawanshahr Doaba Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 1 31.0 1 NR
7. KYY Kariha 18:51 18:52 1m 1 36.8 1 NR
8. KHHJ Khatkar Kalan 18:57 18:58 1m 1 40.1 1 NR
9. BXB Banga 19:03 19:04 1m - 43.4 1 NR
10. MXP Malupota 19:10 19:11 1m 1 47.4 1 NR
11. BHM Bahram 19:18 19:19 1m - 52.9 1 NR
12. KASH Kulthamabdullashah Halt 19:26 19:27 1m 1 58.3 1 NR
13. MYE Mandhali 19:33 19:34 1m 1 60.8 1 NR
14. PGW Phagwara Junction 19:40 19:42 2m 2 66.8 1 NR
15. CEU Chiheru 19:50 19:51 1m 2 74.5 1 NR
16. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:00 20:01 1m 1 83.2 1 NR
17. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:10 - 5 87.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:45 IST
74953 / Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU (जैजों दोआबा - जलंधर शहर डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Jaijon Doaba on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 20:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaijon Doaba, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74954.
Loading...