74954 / Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU
जालंधर - जैजों दोआबा डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74954/Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jalandhar City Junction
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55 (Jaijon Doaba)
SMTWTFS

Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU (74954) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:07 14:09 2m 2 4.7 1 NR
3. CEU Chiheru 14:15 14:17 2m 1 13.4 1 NR
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 14:26 14:28 2m 1 21.1 1 NR
5. MYE Mandhali 14:36 14:37 1m 1 27.0 1 NR
6. KASH Kulthamabdullashah Halt 14:42 14:43 1m 1 29.5 1 NR
7. BHM Bahram 14:48 14:50 2m - 35.0 1 NR
8. MXP Malupota 14:58 14:59 1m 1 40.5 1 NR
9. BXB Banga 15:04 15:06 2m - 44.5 1 NR
10. KHHJ Khatkar Kalan 15:12 15:13 1m 1 47.8 1 NR
11. KYY Kariha 15:18 15:19 1m 1 51.1 1 NR
12. NSS Nawanshahr Doaba Junction 15:28 15:30 2m 1 56.9 1 NR
13. GSR Garhshankar 16:23 16:24 1m 1 69.1 1 NR
14. SNB Satnaur Badesron 16:30 16:31 1m 1 74.3 1 NR
15. SQJ Saila Khurd 16:37 16:38 1m 1 78.7 1 NR
16. MGWD Mahngarwal Doaba 16:44 16:45 1m 1 82.9 1 NR
17. JJJ Jaijon Doaba 16:55 - 1 87.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:46 IST
74954 / Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DMU (जालंधर - जैजों दोआबा डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The train leaves from Jalandhar City Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Jaijon Doaba at 16:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jalandhar City Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jaijon Doaba. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74953.
Loading...