74961 / Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU
लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74961/Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ludhiana Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU (74961) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:00 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. MG Modelgram 05:07 05:08 1m 1 3.4 1 NR
3. BWZ Baddowal 05:17 05:18 1m 1 11.8 1 NR
4. BQH Bhanohad Punjab 05:24 05:25 1m 1 16.6 1 NR
5. MLX Mullanpur 05:30 05:31 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
6. CKM Chauki Man 05:41 05:42 1m 1 30.5 1 NR
7. JGN Jagraon 05:50 05:52 2m - 39.7 1 NR
8. NNKR Nanaksar 05:58 06:00 2m 1 44.7 1 NR
9. AJL Ajitwal 06:10 06:11 1m 1 52.8 1 NR
10. PMH Parao Mahna 06:18 06:19 1m 1 59.2 1 NR
11. MOGA Moga 06:30 06:35 5m 2 68.7 1 NR
12. GKX Ghai Kalan 06:46 06:47 1m 1 74.4 1 NR
13. DAU Dagru 06:53 06:54 1m 1 80.7 1 NR
14. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan 07:02 07:03 1m 1 86.1 1 NR
15. TWB Talwandi 07:19 07:21 2m 1 92.2 1 NR
16. SULH Sulhani 07:35 07:36 1m 1 98.5 1 NR
17. PHS Ferozeshah 07:43 07:44 1m 1 105.6 1 NR
18. DDK Dhindsa 07:51 07:52 1m 1 110.4 1 NR
19. SWX Saidanwala 07:59 08:00 1m 1 114.8 1 NR
20. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 - 2 123.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:49 IST
74961 / Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU (लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Ludhiana Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 08:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ludhiana Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 124 kilometers.

The return train is 74962.
Loading...