74962 / Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU
फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना डीएमयू / ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ

The following table shows the schedule of 74962/Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU (74962) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. SWX Saidanwala 08:55 08:56 1m 1 8.8 1 NR
3. DDK Dhindsa 09:02 09:03 1m 1 13.2 1 NR
4. PHS Ferozeshah 09:08 09:10 2m 1 18.0 1 NR
5. SULH Sulhani 09:18 09:19 1m 1 25.0 1 NR
6. TWB Talwandi 09:25 09:27 2m 1 31.4 1 NR
7. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan 09:35 09:36 1m 1 37.5 1 NR
8. DAU Dagru 09:43 09:45 2m 1 42.9 1 NR
9. GKX Ghai Kalan 09:52 09:53 1m 1 49.1 1 NR
10. MOGA Moga 09:57 10:01 4m 1 54.9 1 NR
11. PMH Parao Mahna 10:13 10:14 1m 1 64.4 1 NR
12. AJL Ajitwal 10:21 10:23 2m 1 70.8 1 NR
13. NNKR Nanaksar 10:32 10:34 2m 1 78.9 1 NR
14. JGN Jagraon 10:52 10:54 2m 1 83.9 1 NR
15. CKM Chauki Man 11:10 11:12 2m 1 93.0 1 NR
16. MLX Mullanpur 11:22 11:24 2m 1 102.8 1 NR
17. BQH Bhanohad Punjab 11:31 11:32 1m 1 107.0 1 NR
18. BWZ Baddowal 11:37 11:39 2m 1 111.8 1 NR
19. MG Modelgram 11:48 11:50 2m 1 120.2 1 NR
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction 12:15 - 6 123.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:46 IST
74962 / Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU (फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना डीएमयू / ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Ludhiana Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Ludhiana Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 124 kilometers.

The return train is 74961.
Loading...