TWB / Talwandi
तलवंडी

Talwandi (तलवंडी), station code TWB, is a railway station in Firozpur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Talwandi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Talwandi (TWB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04640 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Naga... Spec NR 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54646 Firozpur Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... DEMU NR 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 08:49 08:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 08:51 08:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR 08:54 08:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana... EMU NR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54572 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54052 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 14:32 14:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... EMU NR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec NWR 17:21 17:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 18:36 18:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74964 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... DEMU NR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozp... Spec NR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... Pass NR 22:22 22:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Talwandi by train, get complete information about TWB / Talwandi station, nearest airport to Talwandi. Complete list of trains to and from Talwandi

Loading...
Talwandi