74963 / Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU
लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74963/Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ludhiana Junction
.
Departs @ 13:20 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU (74963) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction 13:20 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. MG Modelgram 13:27 13:28 1m 1 3.4 1 NR
3. BWZ Baddowal 13:37 13:38 1m 1 11.8 1 NR
4. BQH Bhanohad Punjab 13:44 13:45 1m 1 16.6 1 NR
5. MLX Mullanpur 13:55 13:56 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
6. CKM Chauki Man 14:06 14:07 1m 1 30.5 1 NR
7. JGN Jagraon 14:16 14:17 1m - 39.7 1 NR
8. NNKR Nanaksar 14:23 14:24 1m 1 44.7 1 NR
9. AJL Ajitwal 14:33 14:34 1m 1 52.8 1 NR
10. PMH Parao Mahna 14:41 14:42 1m 1 59.2 1 NR
11. MOGA Moga 14:50 14:55 5m 2 68.7 1 NR
12. GKX Ghai Kalan 15:06 15:07 1m 1 74.4 1 NR
13. DAU Dagru 15:13 15:14 1m 1 80.7 1 NR
14. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan 15:22 15:23 1m 1 86.1 1 NR
15. TWB Talwandi 15:46 15:48 2m 1 92.2 1 NR
16. SULH Sulhani 15:56 15:57 1m 1 98.5 1 NR
17. PHS Ferozeshah 16:03 16:05 2m 1 105.6 1 NR
18. DDK Dhindsa 16:12 16:13 1m 1 110.4 1 NR
19. SWX Saidanwala 16:19 16:20 1m 1 114.8 1 NR
20. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 - 2 123.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:48 IST
74963 / Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU (लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Ludhiana Junction on at 13:20 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ludhiana Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 124 kilometers.

The return train is 74964.
Loading...