74964 / Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU
लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74964/Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 18:20 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Ludhiana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU (74964) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. SWX Saidanwala 18:30 18:31 1m 1 8.8 1 NR
3. DDK Dhindsa 18:38 18:39 1m 1 13.2 1 NR
4. PHS Ferozeshah 18:45 18:46 1m 1 18.0 1 NR
5. SULH Sulhani 19:01 19:02 1m 1 25.0 1 NR
6. TWB Talwandi 19:08 19:10 2m 1 31.4 1 NR
7. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan 19:18 19:19 1m 1 37.5 1 NR
8. DAU Dagru 19:28 19:30 2m 1 42.9 1 NR
9. GKX Ghai Kalan 19:36 19:37 1m 1 49.1 1 NR
10. MOGA Moga 19:42 19:45 3m 1 54.9 1 NR
11. PMH Parao Mahna 19:55 19:56 1m 1 64.4 1 NR
12. AJL Ajitwal 20:03 20:05 2m 1 70.8 1 NR
13. NNKR Nanaksar 20:15 20:16 1m 1 78.9 1 NR
14. JGN Jagraon 20:21 20:23 2m - 83.9 1 NR
15. CKM Chauki Man 20:33 20:34 1m 1 93.0 1 NR
16. MLX Mullanpur 20:48 20:50 2m 1 102.8 1 NR
17. BQH Bhanohad Punjab 21:05 21:06 1m 1 107.0 1 NR
18. BWZ Baddowal 21:11 21:12 1m 1 111.8 1 NR
19. MG Modelgram 21:21 21:22 1m 1 120.2 1 NR
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction 21:45 - 6 123.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:49 IST
74964 / Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU (लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 18:20 hrs and reaches Ludhiana Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Ludhiana Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 124 kilometers.

The return train is 74963.
Loading...