75715 / Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU
सिलीगुड़ी - दिनहाटा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75715/Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Dinhata)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU (75715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 05:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. GLMA Gulma 05:12 05:13 1m 1 9.3 1 NFR
3. SVQ Sivok 05:39 05:40 1m 1 20.5 1 NFR
4. BRQ Bagrakot 05:52 05:53 1m 1 32.9 1 NFR
5. ODB Oodlabari 05:57 05:58 1m 1 37.2 1 NFR
6. DDM Dam Dim 06:05 06:06 1m 1 41.9 1 NFR
7. NMZ New Mal Junction 06:16 06:17 1m - 47.7 1 NFR
8. CLD Chalsa 06:30 06:31 1m 1 55.5 1 NFR
9. NKB Nagrakata 07:03 07:04 1m - 68.5 1 NFR
10. CRX Carron 07:15 07:16 1m 1 73.9 1 NFR
11. BNQ Banarhat 07:29 07:30 1m - 85.4 1 NFR
12. BNV Binnaguri 07:40 07:41 1m - 92.1 1 NFR
13. DLO Dalgaon 07:55 07:56 1m 1 101.1 1 NFR
14. MJE Mujnai 08:03 08:04 1m 1 106.9 1 NFR
15. MDT Madarihat 08:12 08:13 1m 1 115.6 1 NFR
16. HSA Hasimara 08:25 08:26 1m 2 126.3 1 NFR
17. HOJ Hamilton Ganj 08:38 08:39 1m 1 135.4 1 NFR
18. KCF Kalchini 08:43 08:44 1m - 138.2 1 NFR
19. GRU Garopara 08:52 08:53 1m 1 143.7 1 NFR
20. RVK Raja Bhat Khawa 09:01 09:02 1m - 150.1 1 NFR
21. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 09:20 09:30 10m - 161.0 1 NFR
22. APDC Alipur Duar Court 09:36 09:37 1m 1 163.5 1 NFR
23. APD Alipurduar 09:42 09:43 1m 1 166.1 1 NFR
24. BSW Baneswar 09:55 09:56 1m 1 175.6 1 NFR
25. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 10:09 10:10 1m - 183.5 1 NFR
26. COB Cooch Behar 10:19 10:20 1m 1 188.1 1 NFR
27. DWT Dewan Hat 10:29 10:30 1m 1 198.3 1 NFR
28. VTG Bhetaguri 10:38 10:39 1m 1 202.2 1 NFR
29. DCH Dinhatta College Halt 10:52 10:53 1m 1 208.6 1 NFR
30. DHH Dinhata 11:30 - 1 211.0 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:25 IST
75715 / Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU (सिलीगुड़ी - दिनहाटा डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Dinhata. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Dinhata at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Dinhata. It takes 6 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 75716.
Loading...