75716 / Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU
दिन्हता - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75716/Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dinhata
.
Departs @ 12:40 (Dinhata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU (75716) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHH Dinhata 12:40 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. DCH Dinhatta College Halt 12:46 12:47 1m 1 2.4 1 NFR
3. VTG Bhetaguri 12:59 13:00 1m 1 8.9 1 NFR
4. DWT Dewan Hat 13:09 13:10 1m 1 12.8 1 NFR
5. COB Cooch Behar 13:24 13:25 1m 1 22.9 1 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 13:40 13:45 5m - 27.5 1 NFR
7. BSW Baneswar 13:59 14:00 1m 1 35.4 1 NFR
8. APD Alipurduar 14:13 14:14 1m 1 44.9 1 NFR
9. APDC Alipur Duar Court 14:21 14:22 1m 1 47.5 1 NFR
10. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 14:30 14:40 10m - 50.0 1 NFR
11. RVK Raja Bhat Khawa 14:59 15:00 1m - 61.0 1 NFR
12. GRU Garopara 15:07 15:08 1m 1 67.3 1 NFR
13. KCF Kalchini 15:16 15:17 1m - 72.8 1 NFR
14. HOJ Hamilton Ganj 15:24 15:25 1m 1 75.6 1 NFR
15. HSA Hasimara 15:35 15:36 1m 1 84.7 1 NFR
16. MDT Madarihat 15:53 15:54 1m 1 95.5 1 NFR
17. MJE Mujnai 16:06 16:07 1m 1 104.1 1 NFR
18. DLO Dalgaon 16:20 16:21 1m - 110.0 1 NFR
19. BNV Binnaguri 16:31 16:32 1m - 119.0 1 NFR
20. BNQ Banarhat 16:43 16:44 1m - 125.7 1 NFR
21. CRX Carron 17:06 17:07 1m 1 137.2 1 NFR
22. NKB Nagrakata 17:22 17:23 1m - 142.5 1 NFR
23. CLD Chalsa 17:50 17:51 1m 1 155.6 1 NFR
24. NMZ New Mal Junction 18:04 18:05 1m 1 163.3 1 NFR
25. DDM Dam Dim 18:14 18:15 1m 1 169.1 1 NFR
26. ODB Oodlabari 18:22 18:23 1m 1 173.9 1 NFR
27. BRQ Bagrakot 18:30 18:31 1m 1 178.2 1 NFR
28. SVQ Sivok 18:47 18:48 1m 1 190.5 1 NFR
29. GLMA Gulma 20:04 20:05 1m 1 201.8 1 NFR
30. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 20:30 - - 211.0 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:25 IST
75716 / Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU (दिन्हता - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dinhata and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Dinhata on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dinhata, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 211 kilometers.

The return train is 75715.
Loading...