76803 / Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
लालगुडि - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76803/Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lalgudi.
Departs @ 05:45 (Lalgudi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76803) Schedule

Last Updated: 26-Sep-18 12:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LLI Lalgudi 05:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. VLDE Valadi 05:52 05:54 2m 1 6.1 1 SR
3. BXS Pichchandarkovil 05:58 05:59 1m 1 10.4 1 SR
4. UKV Uttamarkovil 06:03 06:04 1m 1 12.5 1 SR
5. SRGM Srirangam 06:10 06:12 2m 1 14.9 1 SR
6. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 06:16 06:18 2m 1 18.3 1 SR
7. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 06:27 06:28 1m 2 23.9 1 SR
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 - 4 26.6 1 SR
76803 / Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (लालगुडि - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Lalgudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Lalgudi on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lalgudi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 27 kilometers.

The return train is 76804.