76804 / Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU
तिरुच्चिरापल्लि - लालगुडि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76804/Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Departs @ 16:50 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 (Lalgudi)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU (76804) Schedule

Last Updated: 26-Sep-18 12:52 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:50 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 16:56 16:57 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 17:04 17:05 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
4. SRGM Srirangam 17:09 17:10 1m 1 11.7 1 SR
5. UKV Uttamarkovil 17:13 17:15 2m 1 14.1 1 SR
6. BXS Pichchandarkovil 17:18 17:19 1m 1 16.2 1 SR
7. VLDE Valadi 17:24 17:25 1m 1 20.5 1 SR
8. LLI Lalgudi 17:45 - - 26.6 1 SR
76804 / Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU (तिरुच्चिरापल्लि - लालगुडि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 16:50 hrs and reaches Lalgudi at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Lalgudi. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 27 kilometers.

The return train is 76803.