76820 / Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तंजावुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76820/Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 01:10 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:25 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU (76820) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:10 - 7 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 01:17 01:18 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. TRB Tiruverumbur 01:25 01:26 1m 2 10.0 1 SR
4. TOM Tondamanpatti 01:30 01:31 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
5. SGM Solgampatti 01:35 01:36 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
6. AYN Aiyanapuram 01:40 01:41 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
7. BAL Budalur 01:45 01:46 1m 2 32.4 1 SR
8. ALK Alakkudi 01:54 01:55 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
9. TJ Thanjavur Junction 02:25 - 5 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:42 IST
76820 / Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तंजावुर डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 01:10 hrs and reaches Thanjavur Junction at 02:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Thanjavur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76821.
Loading...