76821 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
तंजावुर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76821/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thanjavur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76821) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TJ Thanjavur Junction 06:45 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. ALK Alakkudi 06:54 06:55 1m - 9.5 1 SR
3. BAL Budalur 07:03 07:04 1m - 17.3 1 SR
4. AYN Aiyanapuram 07:09 07:10 1m 1 22.0 1 SR
5. SGM Solgampatti 07:16 07:17 1m 1 28.8 1 SR
6. TOM Tondamanpatti 07:23 07:24 1m 1 34.7 1 SR
7. TRB Tiruverumbur 07:29 07:30 1m - 39.7 1 SR
8. MCJ Manjattidal 07:35 07:36 1m 1 44.7 1 SR
9. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 07:39 07:40 1m 2 47.0 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:05 - 2 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:43 IST
76821 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (तंजावुर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Thanjavur Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 08:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thanjavur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76820.
Loading...