76822 / Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तंजावुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76822/Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU (76822) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:30 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 08:37 08:38 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 08:41 08:42 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 08:49 08:50 1m 1 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 08:55 08:56 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 09:03 09:04 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 09:10 09:11 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 09:16 09:17 1m 1 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 09:24 09:25 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 09:50 - 5 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:43 IST
76822 / Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तंजावुर डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Thanjavur Junction at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Thanjavur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76823.
Loading...