76823 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
तंजावुर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76823/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thanjavur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:40 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76823) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TJ Thanjavur Junction 05:40 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. ALK Alakkudi 05:49 05:50 1m 2 9.5 1 SR
3. BAL Budalur 05:58 05:59 1m 2 17.3 1 SR
4. AYN Aiyanapuram 06:04 06:05 1m 1 22.0 1 SR
5. SGM Solgampatti 06:11 06:12 1m 1 28.8 1 SR
6. TOM Tondamanpatti 06:18 06:19 1m 1 34.7 1 SR
7. TRB Tiruverumbur 06:24 06:25 1m 2 39.7 1 SR
8. MCJ Manjattidal 06:30 06:31 1m 1 44.7 1 SR
9. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 06:34 06:35 1m 2 47.0 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:05 - 4 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:43 IST
76823 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (तंजावुर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Thanjavur Junction on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thanjavur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76822.
Loading...