76824 / Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तंजावूर कर्मचारी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76824/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 12:10 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU (76824) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:10 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 12:17 12:18 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 12:21 12:22 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 12:27 12:28 1m - 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 12:33 12:34 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 12:40 12:41 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 12:47 12:48 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 12:53 12:54 1m - 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 13:02 13:03 1m - 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 13:30 - 4 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:44 IST
76824 / Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तंजावूर कर्मचारी डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Thanjavur Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Thanjavur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76827.
Loading...