76827 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU
तंजावूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि कर्मचारी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76827/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thanjavur Junction
.
Departs @ 14:05 (Thanjavur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU (76827) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TJ Thanjavur Junction 14:05 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. ALK Alakkudi 14:14 14:15 1m - 9.5 1 SR
3. BAL Budalur 14:23 14:24 1m - 17.3 1 SR
4. AYN Aiyanapuram 14:29 14:30 1m 1 22.0 1 SR
5. SGM Solgampatti 14:36 14:37 1m 1 28.8 1 SR
6. TOM Tondamanpatti 14:43 14:44 1m 1 34.7 1 SR
7. TRB Tiruverumbur 14:49 14:50 1m - 39.7 1 SR
8. MCJ Manjattidal 14:55 14:56 1m 1 44.7 1 SR
9. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 15:01 15:02 1m 2 47.0 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:25 - 4 49.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:44 IST
76827 / Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU (तंजावूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि कर्मचारी डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Thanjavur Junction on at 14:05 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 15:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thanjavur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.

The return train is 76824.
Loading...