76841 / Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
तिरूप्पादिरिप्पुलियूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76841/Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupadripuliyur
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Tirupadripuliyur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76841) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 06:00 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 06:13 06:15 2m 1 4.0 1 SR
3. KJPD Kurinjipadi 06:29 06:30 1m - 28.6 1 SR
4. VLU Vadalur 06:39 06:40 1m - 34.4 1 SR
5. NVL Neyveli 06:49 06:50 1m - 42.3 1 SR
6. UMG Uttangal Mangalam 06:59 07:00 1m - 48.1 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 2 61.8 1 SR
8. VRT Vriddhachalam Town 07:29 07:30 1m 1 63.5 1 SR
9. TLNR Talanallur 07:38 07:39 1m 1 70.8 1 SR
10. PNDM Pennadam 07:48 07:49 1m 1 80.4 1 SR
11. ICG Ichchangadu 07:55 07:56 1m - 83.9 1 SR
12. MTUR Mathur 08:05 08:06 1m - 90.1 1 SR
13. SNDI Sendurai 08:14 08:15 1m - 98.3 1 SR
14. VER Vellur Halt 08:19 08:20 1m - 102.1 1 SR
15. OTK Ottakovil 08:24 08:25 1m - 106.9 1 SR
16. ALU Ariyalur 08:33 08:35 2m 2 115.3 1 SR
17. SLTH Sillakkudi 08:44 08:45 1m - 122.4 1 SR
18. KLGM Kallagam 08:54 08:55 1m - 131.2 1 SR
19. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 09:04 09:05 1m - 140.3 1 SR
20. PMB Pullambadi 09:09 09:10 1m - 144.7 1 SR
21. LLI Lalgudi 09:24 09:25 1m - 158.6 1 SR
22. VLDE Valadi 09:34 09:35 1m - 164.7 1 SR
23. BXS Pichchandarkovil 09:39 09:40 1m - 169.0 1 SR
24. UKV Uttamarkovil 09:44 09:45 1m 1 171.1 1 SR
25. SRGM Srirangam 09:54 09:55 1m 1 173.4 1 SR
26. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 10:01 10:02 1m 1 176.9 1 SR
27. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 10:11 10:12 1m 2 182.5 1 SR
28. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:00 - 2 185.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:48 IST
76841 / Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (तिरूप्पादिरिप्पुलियूर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tirupadripuliyur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Tirupadripuliyur on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupadripuliyur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 185 kilometers.

The return train is 76842.
Loading...